DCE Parts - BMW G60 G61 530e Full Catback - Axleback Slip On Valved Exhaust
Our DCE Parts BMW G60 G61 530e Valvetronic upgrade exhausts are made from high-grade stainless steel. Our valvetronic exhaust are developed for perfect drivability and comfort in mind with the valves closed, however, you can switch to a sportier exhaust note with the valves open. The comfort on highway journeys is sublime, barely introducing more sound to the cabin than original. Even with the valves open, the comfort levels are surprisingly high, while the fun factor is also fantastic when you floor the throttle. Our exhaust systems use electronic actuators for the valves, which are controlled by a separate controller. The high quality valves are durable and reliable and offer the best of both worlds in terms of sound and drivability. Fitment The DCE Parts Valvetronic Axleback exhaust is available for the BMW G60 530e BMW G60 530e BMW G61 530e Specification High Grade Stainless Steel High Grade Electric Includes Remote Controls Includes Valve Controller Includes Electric cables Includes 12V Power Supply Our exhaust can be fitted with optional exhaust tips Please note that for this exhaust you will need to modify the bumper, heat shield and rear bumper trims
Specifications
- Type
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler), Midpipe Only, Full Catback
- Exhaust Tips
- No Tips (No visible tips), Black Chrome DCE Quad Tips, Chrome DCE Quad Tips, Carbon Black Chrome Exhaust Tips, Carbon Silver Chrome Exhaust Tips, M Performance Style Trapezoid Exhaust Tips
Variants (13)
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler) / No Tips (No visible tips) — 2104.00 USD — In stock
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler) / Black Chrome DCE Quad Tips — 2104.00 USD — In stock
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler) / Chrome DCE Quad Tips — 2104.00 USD — In stock
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler) / Carbon Black Chrome Exhaust Tips — 2104.00 USD — In stock
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler) / Carbon Silver Chrome Exhaust Tips — 2104.00 USD — In stock
- Axle Back (Only Rear Muffler) / M Performance Style Trapezoid Exhaust Tips — 2104.00 USD — In stock
- Midpipe Only / No Tips (No visible tips) — 910.00 USD — In stock
- Full Catback / No Tips (No visible tips) — 2875.00 USD — In stock
- Full Catback / Black Chrome DCE Quad Tips — 2875.00 USD — In stock
- Full Catback / Chrome DCE Quad Tips — 2875.00 USD — In stock
- Full Catback / Carbon Black Chrome Exhaust Tips — 2875.00 USD — In stock
- Full Catback / Carbon Silver Chrome Exhaust Tips — 2875.00 USD — In stock
- Full Catback / M Performance Style Trapezoid Exhaust Tips — 2875.00 USD — In stock
How AI sees this product
The more complete this product's details, the more confidently AI assistants can understand and recommend it.