Vitamin-E USP

Vitamin-E USP

Brand: Plant's Power
SKU: 0130042:100m
16.27 CAD In stock Buy at Merchant

Vitamin-E USP COA MSDS INCI Name: Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil CAS Number: 59-02-9, 16698-35-4 EINECS Number: 200-412-2, 204-299-0 Country of Origin: China Aroma Profile: Appearance: Clear Brownish-red amber to yellowish viscous liquid Application: Description: Clear Brownish-red amber to yellowish viscous liquid with a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It may add a tint of colour to skincare formulations. This form of Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free. Characteristics: tocopherols In refined Sunflower oil. Constituents: D-delta tocopherols D-alpha tocopherols D-beta tocopherols gamma tocopherols Uses: Used as a preservative for products. Adding 0.5% to a carrier oil will extend the life of the oil. To utilize in skin care products, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% is added to a formulation. This Vitamin E has an activity measurement of 1000 I.U.s per gram. Safety: For external use only. Should be diluted prior to skin application. Avoid contact with eyes and mouth. May cause skin irritation for some individuals, a skin patch test is recommended prior to use. Consult your healthcare professional before using essential oils during pregnancy. For manufacturing, formulation & repacking purposes only.

Specifications
Size
100ml (3.38 oz), 250ml (8.45oz), 500ml (16.9 oz), 1L, 3.5kg (7.7lb)
Variants (5)
  • 100ml (3.38 oz) — 16.27 CAD — In stock
  • 250ml (8.45oz) — 38.41 CAD — In stock
  • 500ml (16.9 oz) — 72.78 CAD — In stock
  • 1L — 138.28 CAD — In stock
  • 3.5kg (7.7lb) — 429.20 CAD — In stock

How AI sees this product

The more complete this product's details, the more confidently AI assistants can understand and recommend it.

86%