Cetyl Ethylhexanoate

Cetyl Ethylhexanoate

SKU: EL 033
13.00 MYR In stock Buy at Merchant

Benefits: 1. Act as solubilizer and film former; good pigment dispersing property 2. Used as emollient and lubricant Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. 3. Exhibit anti-aging properties to improve elasticity on skin 4. Good adaption to skin, very mild with no irritant and not hazardous Application: I. All kinds of cosmetics formulation with emollients II. Moisturizing cream, body lotion, oil spray mist III. Cleansing oil, cleansing milk, sunscreen products

Specifications
Packing Size:
100G - RM13/pack, 500G - RM48/pack, 1KG - RM80/pack
Origin
Korea
Source
Ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid.

How AI sees this product

The more complete this product's details, the more confidently AI assistants can understand and recommend it.

75%