Tod Maffin's Nasty Since 1867 - Unisex Organic Cotton Tee - Slate Blue
Description Trump meant it as an insult. What he doesn't understand is that "nasty" is just what a polite country looks like when it stops being polite. Wear NASTY on your chest with pride. It is the softest, most comfortable shirt you have ever worn. And it’s unmistakably Canadian — sewn in Canada, printed in Canada, shipped from Canada, from a 100% Canadian-owned small family-run business in Parksville BC. These premium T-shirts are Made in Canada from 100% organic cotton and are printed in small batches, by demand, with water-based eco-friendly ink for many years of wash and wear. Order your 2026 shirt now as we're waiting to start our first print. ✄ Made in Canada from 100% Organic Cotton Please expect approximately 5% shrinkage if washed in warm or hot water. They are preshrunk but we still find a small amount of shrinkage if washed in warm water. Fabric is knit in Canada Shirts are cut in Canada Labels are woven in Canada Shirts are sewn in Canada Shirts are screen printed in Canada Shirts are packed and shipped in Canada from our studio on Vancouver Island. Sustainability Woven, cut and sewn here in Canada. Our Organic Cotton Tee is made from 100% Organic Cotton Hand screen printed with eco-friendly water based inks which soften as the tshirt wears, but won't wash out or fade!
Specifications
- Size
- XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL
- Primary Colour
- Slate Blue
- Print Colour
- White Ink
Variants (7)
- XS / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
- S / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
- M / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
- L / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
- XL / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
- 2XL / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
- 3XL / Slate Blue / White Ink — 37.93 USD — In stock
How AI sees this product
The more complete this product's details, the more confidently AI assistants can understand and recommend it.