Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

150.00 NAD In stock Buy at Merchant

Paraffin wax is a cosmetic-grade, colorless, odorless wax used in skincare and spa products due to its moisture-locking properties.

  • The description claims that paraffin wax reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL).
Specifications
grams
1kg, 500g, 5kg

AI Readiness

Good foundation, but some important product data is still missing.

72%