Hyssopus Officinalis Oil (Hyssop) – 100% Pure & Natural

Hyssopus Officinalis Oil (Hyssop) – 100% Pure & Natural

Brand: BulgarianRoseOtto
SKU: AO-HSEO-5
10.00 USD Out of stock Buy at Merchant

Hyssop is a plant typical for the Mediterranean and Balkan regions with earthy, woody aroma. It was used in the past for its antiviral properties and as an essential ingredient to flavor liqueur chartreuse. Today it is widely used in aromatherapy. Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, deodorizing/ improves blood circulations Perfumery: top to middle note /sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm spicy-herbaceous undertones/. Blends well with: Rose, Lavender, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Geranium, Bay, citrus oils Safety: For external use only. Always dilute in a carrier oil before applying to skin. Do not use if pregnant or nursing, or if you have epilepsy or a history of seizures. Keep out of reach of children. If you are under a doctor's care, consult your physician before use. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Specifications
Size
5ml/0.17 Fl Oz, 10ml/0.34 Fl Oz
Variants (2)
  • 5ml/0.17 Fl Oz — 10.00 USD — Out of stock
  • 10ml/0.34 Fl Oz — 15.00 USD — Out of stock

How AI sees this product

The more complete this product's details, the more confidently AI assistants can understand and recommend it.

83%